?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Que-so

Everyone run over to Jib-Jab to check out the year in review!

I finished my husband's Christmas shopping. He is getting a new golf bag and a Guiness golf umbrella and baseball cap.

Gacked from rolypolypony:
1. You can press a button that will make any one person explode. Who would you blow up?
Michael Moore, ugh.

2. You can flip a switch that will wipe any band or musical artist out of existence. Which one will it be?
Goodbye Gwen Stefani!

3. Who would you really like to just punch in the face?
The next asshsat they profile on Animal Cops.

4. What is your favorite cheese?
I eat cheddar most often so probably cheddar but I love feta and queso blanco and mozzarella and asiago and parmesean and camembert and gouda (mmm gouda) and monterey jack and brie and well you get the idea!

5. You can only have one kind of sandwich. Every sandwich ingredient known to humankind is at your immediate disposal.
Triple decker club sandwich with ham and turkey, swiss and american cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo. Lightly toasted!

6. You have the opportunity to sleep with the movie-celebrity of your choice. We are talking no-strings-attached sex and it can only happen once (they will never call you back). Who is it?
Owen Wilson. Was there any question?

7. You have the opportunity to sleep with the music-celebrity of your choice. Same rules as above. Who is it?
Can't I just sleep with Owen again? Ok, no... then Sting! mmm tantric!See how I make the most out of a situation?

8. Now that you've slept with two different people in a row, you seem to be having an excellent day because you just came across a hundred-dollar bill on the sidewalk. Holy shit, a hundred bucks! How are you gonna spend it?
Donate it to the ASPCA.

9. You just got a free plane ticket to anywhere. You have to depart right now. Where are you gonna go?
St. Petersburg, Russia.

10. Upon arrival to the aforementioned location, you get off the plane and discover another hundred-dollar bill. Shit! Now that you are in the new location, where are you gonna go to spend that?
Vodka... no wait, art museums!

11. An angel appears out of Heaven and offers you a lifetime supply of the alcoholic beverage of your choice. "Be brand-specific" it says. Man! What are you gonna say about that? Even if you don't drink booze there's something you can figure out... so what's it gonna be?
Ha Hathat angel knows me pretty well. Smirnoff!

12. Rufus appears out of nowhere with a time-traveling phone booth. You can go anytime in the PAST. What time are you traveling to and what are you going to do when you get there?
The time of Catherine the Great.

13. You discover a beautiful island upon which you may build your own society. You make the rules. What is the first rule you put into place?
I am with rolypolypony on this one. Do no harm to any living creature.

14. You have been given the opportunity to create the half-hour TV show of your own design. What is it called and what's the premise?
A show very much like Monk!

15. What is your favorite expletive?
Fuck! (Fuck yeah!)

16. One night you wake up because you heard a noise. You turn on the light to find that you are surrounded by MUMMIES. The mummies aren't really doing anything, they're just standing around your bed. What do you do?
Take a picture and post it on LJ!

17. Your house is on fire, holy shit! You have just enough time to run in there and grab ONE inanimate object. Don't worry, your loved ones and pets have already made it out safely. So what's the one thing you're going to save from that blazing inferno?
The insurance info.

18. The Angel Of Death has descended upon you. Fortunately, the Angel Of Death is pretty cool and in a good mood, and it offers you a half-hour to do whatever you want before you bite it. Whatcha gonna do in that half-hour?
Kill myself I am going out on my terms buddy. Fuck you! See, told you that was my favorite expletive...

19. You accidentally eat some radioactive vegetables. They were good, and what's even cooler is that they endow you with the super-power of your choice! What's it gonna be?
Invisibility

20. You can re-live any point of time in your life. The time-span can only be a half-hour, though. What half-hour of your past would you like to experience again?
My wedding??

21. You can erase any horrible experience from your past. What will it be? (the answer "nothing" doesn't count)
My birth.

22. You got kicked out of the country for being a time-traveling heathen who sleeps with celebrities and has super-powers. But check out this cool shit... you can move to anywhere else in the world!
Ireland.

23. This question still counts, even for those of you who are under age. Check it out. You have been eternally banned from every single bar in the world except for ONE. Which one is it gonna be?
Lucky, a swank Vegas style lounge here in Richmond

24. Hopefully you didn't mention this in the super-powers question.... If you did, then we'll just expand on that. Check it out... Suddenly, you have gained the ability to FLOAT!!! Whose house are you going to float to first, and be like "Dude check it out I can fucking FLOAT!!"
rainpuddle13's house I am sure she could think of something cool to use that power for!

25. The constant absorption of magical moonbeams mixed with the radioactive vegetables you consumed earlier have given you the ability to resurrect the dead famous-person of your choice. So which late celebrity will you bring back to life?
Ronald Reagan. (pre-Alzheimer's, we need him now more than ever)

26. The Celestial Gates Of Beyond have opened, much to your surprise because you didn't think such a thing existed. Death appears. As it turns out, Death is actually a pretty cool entity, and happens to be in a fantastic mood. Death offers to return the friend/family-member/person/etc. of your choice to the living world. Who will you bring back?
One of the psyhology professors at the university where I work died last year. She has three small kids and a husband who love her and need her. I don't know her, but I would totally send her back.

27. What's your theme song?
Angie - The Rolling Stones</lj--cut>

Oh yeah and I want queso dip!

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
gilathief
Dec. 18th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Well I didslike right wingers who are inflamatory too if it helps, except for Karl Rove I don't hate him because he may be an asshole, but he is also a political genius!
lianhaun_shee
Dec. 17th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
I ♥ Jib-Jab. Funny stuff.
gilathief
Dec. 18th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Isn't it?? I love them too!
katzk
Dec. 17th, 2005 10:50 pm (UTC)
Guinness umbrella! So cool.

And.. *gasp* THANK YOU!
gilathief
Dec. 18th, 2005 02:40 am (UTC)
I am glad you liked it I was going to wait until Christmas day but I was afraid I would forget...

And yay!!! You are using one of the icons I made! I feel so honored!
katzk
Dec. 18th, 2005 06:27 am (UTC)
In fact, monstericons was the first place I checked for Christmas icons. Now I have about 75 empty icon slots to fill, but that's pleasant cares. :)
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2009
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow