Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Things Stressed Women Say...

1. Okay, Okay! I take it back. Unfuck you.
2. You say I’m a bitch like it’s a bad thing.
3. Well this day was a total waste of make-up.
4. Well, aren’t we a damn ray of sunshine?
5. Don’t’ bother me; I’m living happily ever after.
6. Do I look like a people person.
7. This isn’t an office. It’s hell with fluorescent lighting.
8. I started out with nothing and I still have most of it left.
9. Therapy is expensive. Popping bubble wrap is cheap. You choose.
10. Why don’t you try practicing random acts of intelligence and senseless acts of self control?
11. I’m not crazy. I’ve been in a very bad mood for 30 years.
12. Sarcasm is just one more service I offer.
13. Do they ever shut up on your planet?
14. I’m not your type, I’m not inflatable.
15. Stress is when you wake up screaming and you realize you haven’t gone to sleep yet.
16. Back off, you’re standing in my aura.
17. Don’t’ worry. I forgot your name too.
18. I work 45 hours a week to be this poor.
19. Not all men are annoying. Some are dead.
20. Wait…I’m tying to imagine you with a personality.
21. Chaos, Panic and disorder….. my work here is done.
22. Ambivalent? Well, yes and no.
23. You look like shit. Is that the style now?
24. Earth is full. Go Home.
25. Aw, did I step on your poor little itty bitty ego?
26. I’m not tense, just terribly, terribly alert.
27. A hard-on does not count as personal growth.
28. You are depriving some village of an idiot.
29. If assholes could fly, this place would be an airport.



( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
Jun. 3rd, 2004 11:09 am (UTC)
Thank you for that one. OMG that was so great. :)
Jun. 3rd, 2004 11:51 am (UTC)
Hey Happy Birthday in advance! Yours is the same day as mine I believe...
Jun. 3rd, 2004 03:49 pm (UTC)
LOL~ These were great! Thanks so much for sharing.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2009


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow