Gilathief (gilathief) wrote,
Gilathief
gilathief

  • Mood:

No rest for the weary...

I am sooo tired. Six long days of work this week have not helped and now I feel like I am coming down with something... plus, today is the only day to get anything done around the house (which is a mess by the way).

Now, my husband, who normally doesn't want to do anything is up and at 'em and glaring at me to help him out... ugh!

In the good news arena I am getting to take my class! YAY!

But I am sooo tired right now. Everyone cross your fingers we get the four to eight inches of snow and ice that they are anticipating and I don't have to go to work tomorrow so I can sleep in for once (did I mention my husband woke me up at 8:30 to help with housework??)
Tags: health, house, husband, weather
Subscribe

  • Updating Addresses!

    Since I haven't been around much, I realize a lot of my info is likely out of date, but you have the ability to fix all of that! BTW OOOOPS!I fixed…

  • The time has come...

    As I thought it might, the time has come for me to exit stage left from LJ. The site is unbearably slow most days and most of my friends here post…

  • Peep!

    Just checking in. Over the past few months I have been by a few times but LJ has been ridiculously slow both on my computers at home and at work, so…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments